July 12, 2024

PSL 2023 | PSL 8

PSL 2023 | PSL 8 Edition.

Get all the updates regarding the 8th edition of your favorite league.

PSL Points Table

TeamNamePlayedWonLostNet Run RatePoints
1Lahore1073+0.91514
2Multan1064+0.50012
3Islamabad1064-0.70812
4Peshawar1055-0.45210
5Karachi1037+0.7566
6Quetta1037-1.0666

PSL Result.

you can get the latest match results of all the psl matches on above link.

 

PSL 2023 Teams List.

Islamabad United

  • Shadab Khan (c)
  • Asif Ali (vc)
  • Azam Khan
  • Hasan Ali
  • Faheem Ashraf
  • Mohammad Wasim
  • Paul Stirling
  • Colin Munro
  • Alex Hales
  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz
  • Fazalhaq Farooqi
  • Abrar Ahmed
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Rumman Raees
  • Zeeshan Zameer
  • Hassan Nawaz
  • Moeen Ali
  • Mubasir Khan
  • Muhammad Musa

Karachi Kings

  • Imad Wasim (c)
  • Mohammad Amir
  • Aamer Yamin
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Qasim Akram
  • Mir Hamza
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Haider Ali
  • Matthew Wade
  • Imran Tahir
  • James Vince
  • James Fuller
  • Andrew Tye
  • Tayyab Tahir
  • Muhammad Akhlaq
  • Irfan Khan
  • Tabraiz Shamsi
  • Mohammad Umar
  • Fahad Nawaz

Lahore Qalandar

  • Shaheen Afridi (c)
  • Haris Rauf
  • Rashid Khan
  • David Wiese
  • Abdullah Shafique
  • Harry Brook
  • Kamran Ghulam
  • Zaman Khan
  • Fakhar Zaman
  • Hussain Talat
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Liam Dawson
  • Dilbar Hussain
  • Mirza Tahir Baig
  • Ahmed Daniyal
  • Shawaiz Irfan
  • Jordan Cox
  • Jalat Khan

Multan Sultans

  • Mohammad Rizwan (c)
  • Shan Masood (vc)
  • Shahnawaz Dahani
  • Khushdil Shah
  • Rilee Rossouw
  • Tim David
  • Abbas Afridi
  • Ihsanullah
  • David Miller
  • Josh Little
  • Akeal Hosein
  • Usama Mir
  • Usman Khan
  • Sameen Gul
  • Anwar Ali
  • Mohammad Sarwar
  • Adil Rashid
  • Arafat Minhas
  • Nicholas Pooran

Peshawar Zalmi

  • Babar Azam (c)
  • Wahab Riaz
  • Tom Kohler-Cadmore
  • Sherfane Rutherford
  • Salman Irshad
  • Mohammad Haris
  • Aamer Jamal
  • Bhanuka Rajapaksa
  • Rovman Powell
  • Mujeeb Ur Rahman
  • Danish Aziz
  • Arshad Iqbal
  • Saim Ayub
  • Sufiyan Muqeem
  • Haseebullah Khan
  • James Neesham

Quetta Gladiators

  • Sarfaraz Ahmed (c)
  • Mohammad Nawaz (vc)
  • Iftikhar Ahmed
  • Mohammad Hasnain
  • Jason Roy
  • Umar Akmal
  • Naveen-ul-Haq
  • Will Smeed
  • Wanindu Hasaranga
  • Naseem Shah
  • Odean Smith
  • Ahsan Ali
  • Umaid Asif
  • Mohammad Zahid
  • Abdul Wahid Bangalzai
  • Aimal Khan
  • Martin Guptill
  • Omair Yousuf

2019. All right reserved. Gtv sports live